
Who's betting on “Kings vs. Spurs”?
Sports · $672K volume · Ends October 28, 2026 · Updated October 28, 2026
Polymarket prices Kings at 1¢ and Spurs at 99¢, a 99% implied chance of Spurs. $672K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
48% of the money on Kings and 28% of the money on Spurs is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Kings, by 20 points.
498 wallets hold a position worth $444K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 476 of them. The largest Kings holder is Soarin22, with $450 on it, $1.6M lifetime profit over 1,106 markets (50% won). The largest Spurs holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $154K on it, $1.6M lifetime loss over 571 markets (52% won).
- Smart money share
- 48%
- Holders
- 268
- Money on it
- $3.3K
- Holders' winrate
- 60%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 28%
- Holders
- 230
- Money on it
- $441K
- Holders' winrate
- 65%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soarin22whale | $450 | +$1.6M | 50% of 1,106 |
| neutralwave23 | $337 | -$3.0M | 72% of 29,930 |
| bands1 | $300 | -$369K | 50% of 866 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $157 | +$2.7M | 56% of 20,689 |
| Herdonia | $136 | -$22K | 61% of 2,836 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| jakepaulthegoat2008 | $154K | -$1.6M | 52% of 571 |
| tennischamp | $97K | -$177K | 82% of 223 |
| yabanciwhale | $26K | +$294K | 55% of 78 |
| Flaznorpwhale | $18K | +$1.3M | 53% of 135,942 |
| mooseborzoii | $11K | -$706K | 72% of 2,062 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Kings vs. Spurs
- Spread -18.5$294K vol.Spurs 86%Kings 14%Smart money: Spurs
- O/U 231.5$63K vol.Over 92%Under 9%Smart money split
- O/U 235.5$55K vol.Over 85%Under 16%Smart money split
- Spread -19.5$53K vol.Spurs 83%Kings 17%Smart money: Kings
- 1H O/U 118.5$51K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Over
- Spread -17.5$50K vol.Spurs 88%Kings 13%Smart money: Kings
- O/U 233.5$41K vol.Over 86%Under 14%Smart money: Under
- 1H O/U 116.5$39K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Over
- Spread -3.5$37K vol.Spurs 97%Kings 3%Smart money split
- Spread -21.5$36K vol.Spurs 78%Kings 22%Smart money: Kings
- Spread -22.5$36K vol.Spurs 75%Kings 26%Smart money: Spurs
- Spread -20.5$35K vol.Spurs 81%Kings 19%Smart money: Kings
- O/U 239.5$30K vol.Over 78%Under 22%Smart money: Over
- O/U 229.5$28K vol.Over 94%Under 7%Smart money: Over
- Spread -16.5$25K vol.Spurs 89%Kings 11%Smart money: Spurs
- Spread -23.5$23K vol.Spurs 72%Kings 28%Smart money: Spurs
- O/U 245.5$17K vol.Over 62%Under 38%Smart money split
- O/U 243.5$14K vol.Over 69%Under 31%Smart money: Over
- O/U 237.5$13K vol.Over 84%Under 17%Smart money: Over
- Spread -15.5$13K vol.Spurs 90%Kings 10%Smart money: Spurs
- O/U 247.5$8.6K vol.Over 56%Under 44%Smart money split
- Spread -25.5$6.3K vol.Spurs 56%Kings 44%Smart money split
- O/U 241.5$6.2K vol.Over 72%Under 28%Smart money split
- 1H O/U 120.5$6.0K vol.Over 100%Under 0%Smart money: Over
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.2M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Smart money: No
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 13%No 88%Smart money: No
- Will Columbus Crew win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.2M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Kings vs. Spurs"?
498 wallets hold a position worth $444K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 476 of them. The largest Kings holder is Soarin22, with $450 on it, $1.6M lifetime profit over 1,106 markets (50% won). The largest Spurs holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $154K on it, $1.6M lifetime loss over 571 markets (52% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Kings vs. Spurs"?
Polymarket prices Kings at 1¢ and Spurs at 99¢, a 99% implied chance of Spurs. $672K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
48% of the money on Kings and 28% of the money on Spurs is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Kings, by 20 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.