
Who's betting on “Spread: Pelicans (-7.5)”?
Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.
- Volume
- $6.6K traded all time
- Held now
- $4.4K by 47 wallets
- Smart share · Pelicans
- - 21 scored holders
- Smart share · Kings
- - 26 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices Pelicans at 46¢ and Kings at 55¢, a 55% implied chance of Kings. $6.6K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.
The smart money
One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.
Who holds it
47 wallets hold a position worth $4.4K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 47 of them. The largest Pelicans holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $776 on it, $432K lifetime profit over 6,254 markets (50% won). The largest Kings holder is nigiri99, with $771 on it, $1.3M lifetime loss over 16,778 markets (47% won).
- Holders
- 21
- Money on it
- $2.0K
- Holders' win rate
- 57%
- Holders
- 26
- Money on it
- $2.4K
- Holders' win rate
- 51%
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime recordsPelicans$2.0K on it
- 10x9b11…537550% won of 6,254 · whale$776+$432K lifetime
- 2Flaznorp52% won of 144,197 · whale$418+$1.2M lifetime
- 3Libratus007100% won of 3$253+$8.2K lifetime
- 4takeormake65% won of 5,783 · whale$244+$850K lifetime
- 50x29b04b96452Cd4b0C15Ac2ae751c88DA58603F3c-175455896640881% won of 243$136−$7.3K lifetime
Kings$2.4K on it
- 1nigiri9947% won of 16,778$771−$1.3M lifetime
- 2mooseborzoi42% won of 8,863$510−$11M lifetime
- 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,779 · whale$404+$2.9M lifetime
- 4GC-P63% won of 10,794 · whale$147+$117K lifetime
- 5RN160% won of 37,109 · whale$136+$13M lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Kings vs. Pelicans
15 more- Kings vs. Pelicans$854K vol.Kings 30%Pelicans 71%Smart money: Pelicans
- Spread -6.5$570K vol.Pelicans 50%Kings 51%Smart money: Pelicans
- Spread -5.5$241K vol.Pelicans 54%Kings 47%Smart money: Kings
- O/U 235.5$164K vol.Over 36%Under 64%Smart money: Over
- O/U 236.5$88K vol.Over 34%Under 66%Smart money: Under
- O/U 238.5$27K vol.Over 28%Under 72%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -4.5$25K vol.Pelicans 56%Kings 44%Smart money split
- Spread -3.5$16K vol.Pelicans 61%Kings 39%Too little scored money to compare
- 1H Spread -2.5$15K vol.Pelicans 63%Kings 38%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -8.5$6.6K vol.Pelicans 41%Kings 59%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 234.5$6.4K vol.Over 38%Under 62%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 228.5$6.3K vol.Over 56%Under 44%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 232.5$5.3K vol.Over 44%Under 56%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -21.5$5.3K vol.Kings 50%Pelicans 50%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 230.5$3.5K vol.Over 50%Under 51%Too little scored money to compare
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$37M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.4M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 14%No 87%Smart money: No
- Will Columbus Crew win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.2M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Pelicans (-7.5)"?
47 wallets hold a position worth $4.4K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 47 of them. The largest Pelicans holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $776 on it, $432K lifetime profit over 6,254 markets (50% won). The largest Kings holder is nigiri99, with $771 on it, $1.3M lifetime loss over 16,778 markets (47% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Pelicans (-7.5)"?
Polymarket prices Pelicans at 46¢ and Kings at 55¢, a 55% implied chance of Kings. $6.6K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.