
Who's betting on “Spread: 76ers (-1.5)”?
Smart money leans Pacers: 59% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 29 points ahead of the other side.
- Volume
- $22K traded all time
- Held now
- $8.5K by 55 wallets
- Smart share · 76ers
- 29% 19 scored holders
- Smart share · Pacers
- 59% 36 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices 76ers at 69¢ and Pacers at 31¢, a 69% implied chance of 76ers. $22K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
The smart money
29% of the money on 76ers and 59% of the money on Pacers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Pacers, by 29 points.
Who holds it
55 wallets hold a position worth $8.5K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 55 of them. The largest 76ers holder is nigiri99, with $2.2K on it, $1.1M lifetime loss over 16,074 markets (46% won). The largest Pacers holder is takeormake, with $1.1K on it, $1.1M lifetime profit over 5,225 markets (65% won).
- Holders
- 19
- Money on it
- $5.7K
- Holders' win rate
- 61%
- Holders
- 36
- Money on it
- $2.8K
- Holders' win rate
- 57%
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime records76ers$5.7K on it
- 1nigiri9946% won of 16,074$2.2K−$1.1M lifetime
- 2purplegatto73% won of 3,448$1.6K−$1.9M lifetime
- 3SunlineTicker71% won of 1,444 · whale$1.3K+$335K lifetime
- 4Forecastication285% won of 3,152$126−$372K lifetime
- 53879187398418945% won of 85,788 · whale$90+$196K lifetime
Pacers$2.8K on it
- 1takeormake65% won of 5,225 · whale$1.1K+$1.1M lifetime
- 2Gaditima49% won of 12,028$328−$427K lifetime
- 3chaeri38% won of 13,738$220−$61K lifetime
- 4RollAwayTheDew68% won of 782$199−$40K lifetime
- 5rocky4200953% won of 1,012$196−$7.1K lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in 76ers vs. Pacers
12 more- 76ers vs. Pacers$640K vol.76ers 71%Pacers 30%Smart money: 76ers
- Spread -5.5$307K vol.76ers 56%Pacers 44%Smart money: Pacers
- Spread -7.5$90K vol.76ers 50%Pacers 51%Smart money: Pacers
- Spread -6.5$90K vol.76ers 54%Pacers 47%Smart money: Pacers
- O/U 235.5$41K vol.Over 46%Under 55%Smart money: Over
- Spread -4.5$32K vol.76ers 61%Pacers 40%Smart money: Pacers
- O/U 237.5$28K vol.Over 42%Under 59%Smart money: Under
- Spread -9.5$23K vol.76ers 42%Pacers 59%Smart money: Pacers
- Spread -2.5$15K vol.76ers 66%Pacers 34%Smart money: Pacers
- Spread -3.5$10K vol.76ers 63%Pacers 37%Smart money: 76ers
- O/U 233.5$7.0K vol.Over 51%Under 50%Smart money: Over
- O/U 239.5$5.1K vol.Over 38%Under 62%Smart money: Under
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$37M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.2M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Smart money: No
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 14%No 87%Smart money: No
- Will Columbus Crew win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.2M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: 76ers (-1.5)"?
55 wallets hold a position worth $8.5K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 55 of them. The largest 76ers holder is nigiri99, with $2.2K on it, $1.1M lifetime loss over 16,074 markets (46% won). The largest Pacers holder is takeormake, with $1.1K on it, $1.1M lifetime profit over 5,225 markets (65% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: 76ers (-1.5)"?
Polymarket prices 76ers at 69¢ and Pacers at 31¢, a 69% implied chance of 76ers. $22K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
29% of the money on 76ers and 59% of the money on Pacers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Pacers, by 29 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.