Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Bulls (-5.5)”?

Sports$3.7K traded8 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
18%Bulls
83%Knicks

The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.

Volume
$3.7K
traded all time
Held now
$3.7K
by 8 wallets
Smart share · Bulls
98%
3 scored holders
Smart share · Knicks
97%
5 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Bulls at 18¢ and Knicks at 83¢, an 83% implied chance of Knicks. $3.7K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

98% of the money on Bulls and 97% of the money on Knicks is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

Who holds it

8 wallets hold a position worth $3.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 8 of them. The largest Bulls holder is BoomLaLa, with $615 on it, $649K lifetime profit over 2,719 markets (74% won). The largest Knicks holder is Flaznorp, with $2.9K on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,116 markets (52% won).

Bulls18%
Smart money share98%
Holders
3
Money on it
$642
Holders' win rate
73%
Knicks83%
Smart money share97%
Holders
5
Money on it
$3.0K
Holders' win rate
52%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Bulls$642 on it

  1. 1BoomLaLa74% won of 2,719 · whale$615+$649K lifetime
  2. 2HxHxHxHxHxHxHxHxHxH41% won of 3,116 · noise$18+$3.9K lifetime
  3. 30xf040…d11f47% won of 686$10−$1.0K lifetime

Knicks$3.0K on it

  1. 1Flaznorp52% won of 139,116 · whale$2.9K+$1.2M lifetime
  2. 2ferdinand247% won of 18,668$83−$35K lifetime
  3. 3HRTrading51% won of 17,107 · whale$48+$14K lifetime
  4. 40xf4e61f40e5cf3e6a567414deb458129c45854303-179274919116270% won of 769$21−$966 lifetime
  5. 5teadesuyo97% won of 1,560$2−$106 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Knicks vs. Bulls

8 more
Who's betting on Knicks vs. Bulls →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Bulls (-5.5)"?

8 wallets hold a position worth $3.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 8 of them. The largest Bulls holder is BoomLaLa, with $615 on it, $649K lifetime profit over 2,719 markets (74% won). The largest Knicks holder is Flaznorp, with $2.9K on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 139,116 markets (52% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Bulls (-5.5)"?

Polymarket prices Bulls at 18¢ and Knicks at 83¢, an 83% implied chance of Knicks. $3.7K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

98% of the money on Bulls and 97% of the money on Knicks is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.