Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Cavaliers vs. Hawks: O/U 237.5”?

Sports$179K traded96 holdersEnds October 30, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
50%Over🧠 smart money
50%Under

Smart money leans Over: 92% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 21 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$179K
traded all time
Held now
$156K
by 96 wallets
Smart share · Over
92%
35 scored holders
Smart share · Under
72%
59 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 50¢ and Under at 50¢, a 50% implied chance of Over. $179K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

The smart money

92% of the money on Over and 72% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 21 points.

Who holds it

96 wallets hold a position worth $156K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 94 of them. The largest Over holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $60K on it, $759K lifetime profit over 697 markets (90% won). The largest Under holder is keeptheblueflagflyinghigh, with $37K on it, $600K lifetime profit over 1,988 markets (57% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $752 on Over.

Over50%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share92%
Holders
36
Money on it
$78K
Holders' win rate
90%
Snipers
1 · $752
Under50%
Smart money share72%
Holders
60
Money on it
$78K
Holders' win rate
65%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$78K on it

  1. 1monkeymashingkeyboard90% won of 697 · whale$60K+$759K lifetime
  2. 20x958b…f826no record yet$11K
  3. 3ComingBack97% won of 628$4.8K−$669K lifetime
  4. 4woshikd9974% won of 148 · sniper$752+$26K lifetime
  5. 5HEWEI1666892% won of 320 · grinder$510+$1.8K lifetime

Under$78K on it

  1. 1keeptheblueflagflyinghigh57% won of 1,988 · whale$37K+$600K lifetime
  2. 2FeedTheBigBird94% won of 52$15K−$197K lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,700 · whale$11K+$2.9M lifetime
  4. 4nigiri9947% won of 16,706$5.5K−$1.3M lifetime
  5. 5hi774c85% won of 1,199 · whale$5.0K+$103K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Cavaliers vs. Hawks

5 more
Who's betting on Cavaliers vs. Hawks →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Cavaliers vs. Hawks: O/U 237.5"?

96 wallets hold a position worth $156K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 94 of them. The largest Over holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $60K on it, $759K lifetime profit over 697 markets (90% won). The largest Under holder is keeptheblueflagflyinghigh, with $37K on it, $600K lifetime profit over 1,988 markets (57% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Cavaliers vs. Hawks: O/U 237.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 50¢ and Under at 50¢, a 50% implied chance of Over. $179K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

92% of the money on Over and 72% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 21 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.