Smart money backs O/U 41.5: 91% of the money on Over is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 80 points ahead of Under. The price favours Spread -6.5 at 51%.
- Markets
- 11 11 still open
- Traded
- $349K across the event
- Favourite
- 51% Spread -6.5
- Smart money pick
- 91% O/U 41.5
What the money says
The odds
Minnesota vs. Indiana Minnesota 28% · O/U 41.5 Over 30% · Spread -21.5 Indiana 6% · Spread -20.5 Indiana 9% · Spread -19.5 Indiana 15%.
The smart money
Minnesota vs. Indiana: smart money on Indiana · O/U 41.5: smart money on Over · Spread -21.5: smart money split · Spread -20.5: smart money split · Spread -19.5: smart money split.
Every market in this event
the odds and where the profitable wallets sit on each- Minnesota vs. Indiana$107K vol.Minnesota 28%Indiana 72%Smart money: Indiana
- O/U 41.5$99K vol.Over 30%Under 71%Smart money: Over
- Spread -21.5$54K vol.Indiana 6%Minnesota 94%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -20.5$53K vol.Indiana 9%Minnesota 92%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -19.5$7.2K vol.Indiana 15%Minnesota 85%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -23.5$6.5K vol.Indiana 3%Minnesota 97%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -6.5$6.2K vol.Indiana 51%Minnesota 50%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 43.5$5.0K vol.Over 27%Under 73%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -27.5$3.7K vol.Indiana 1%Minnesota 99%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -17.5$3.6K vol.Indiana 12%Minnesota 88%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -13.5$3.2K vol.Indiana 23%Minnesota 78%Too little scored money to compare
Follow the smart money on Minnesota vs. Indiana, as it happens.
Questions
Who is betting on Minnesota vs. Indiana?
Polkyo scores every holder of the 11 markets in this event by their track record. The biggest: Minnesota vs. Indiana Minnesota 28%, smart money on Indiana; O/U 41.5 Over 30%, smart money on Over; Spread -21.5 Indiana 6%, smart money split; Spread -20.5 Indiana 9%, smart money split; Spread -19.5 Indiana 15%, smart money split.
What are the Polymarket odds for Minnesota vs. Indiana?
The biggest: Minnesota vs. Indiana Minnesota 28%, smart money on Indiana; O/U 41.5 Over 30%, smart money on Over; Spread -21.5 Indiana 6%, smart money split; Spread -20.5 Indiana 9%, smart money split; Spread -19.5 Indiana 15%, smart money split.
What is smart money share?
The part of a side's money held by wallets that are in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered the market.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.
