Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC: O/U 3.5”?

Sports$116K traded138 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
100%Over🧠 smart money
0%Under

Smart money leans Over: 90% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 19 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$116K
traded all time
Held now
$36K
by 138 wallets
Smart share · Over
90%
62 scored holders
Smart share · Under
71%
72 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 100¢ and Under at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Over. $116K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

90% of the money on Over and 71% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 19 points.

Who holds it

138 wallets hold a position worth $36K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 134 of them. The largest Over holder is meropi, with $20K on it, $51K lifetime profit over 1,066 markets (98% won). The largest Under holder is UpTheBlues, with $8 on it, $1.3M lifetime profit over 86,463 markets (69% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $355 on Over.

Over100%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share90%
Holders
66
Money on it
$36K
Holders' win rate
84%
Snipers
1 · $355
Under0%
Smart money share71%
Holders
72
Money on it
$18
Holders' win rate
70%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$36K on it

  1. 1meropi98% won of 1,066 · whale$20K+$51K lifetime
  2. 2RN160% won of 36,020 · whale$4.2K+$13M lifetime
  3. 3Flaznorp52% won of 139,116 · whale$3.3K+$1.2M lifetime
  4. 40xc7ED9805c6354c0a1955215E7705647fc0506c8b-172356531161251% won of 248$2.0K−$26K lifetime
  5. 50x760907C8840491c8C86fdDB843D3f1d801786C4e-177195966208083% won of 1,445 · whale$1.4K+$4.3K lifetime

Under$18 on it

  1. 1UpTheBlues69% won of 86,463 · whale$8+$1.3M lifetime
  2. 2xhxtxh64% won of 2,177$2−$247K lifetime
  3. 3TheNotorious2582% won of 76 · balanced$2+$7.3K lifetime
  4. 4ComingBack97% won of 610$1−$669K lifetime
  5. 5GoalLineGhost60% won of 46,342$1−$2.2M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC - More Markets

21 more
Who's betting on Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC - More Markets →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC: O/U 3.5"?

138 wallets hold a position worth $36K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 134 of them. The largest Over holder is meropi, with $20K on it, $51K lifetime profit over 1,066 markets (98% won). The largest Under holder is UpTheBlues, with $8 on it, $1.3M lifetime profit over 86,463 markets (69% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC: O/U 3.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 100¢ and Under at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Over. $116K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

90% of the money on Over and 71% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 19 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.