Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Liverpool FC vs. Chelsea FC: O/U 2.5”?

Sports$317K traded271 holdersEnds October 28, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
0%Over
100%Under🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Under: 70% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 20 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$317K
traded all time
Held now
$130K
by 271 wallets
Smart share · Over
50%
211 scored holders
Smart share · Under
70%
56 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 0¢ and Under at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Under. $317K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

The smart money

50% of the money on Over and 70% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 20 points.

Who holds it

271 wallets hold a position worth $130K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 267 of them. The largest Over holder is RN1, with $14 on it, $13M lifetime profit over 35,959 markets (60% won). The largest Under holder is dashattacker, with $34K on it, $61K lifetime profit over 2,854 markets (95% won).

Over0%
Smart money share50%
Holders
215
Money on it
$65
Holders' win rate
62%
Under100%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share70%
Holders
56
Money on it
$130K
Holders' win rate
83%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$65 on it

  1. 1RN160% won of 35,959 · whale$14+$13M lifetime
  2. 2GoalLineGhost60% won of 46,252$9−$2.1M lifetime
  3. 3PeterSagan51% won of 712$9−$417K lifetime
  4. 4noosh388% won of 437 · whale$5+$2.7K lifetime
  5. 50x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-175993579546546% won of 5,981 · whale$4+$4.3M lifetime

Under$130K on it

  1. 1dashattacker95% won of 2,854 · whale$34K+$61K lifetime
  2. 2plonker202686% won of 167$25K−$1.3M lifetime
  3. 3UpTheBlues69% won of 86,322 · whale$16K+$1.3M lifetime
  4. 4rabbitfoot192% won of 625 · whale$16K+$255K lifetime
  5. 5Flaznorp52% won of 138,886 · whale$13K+$1.2M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Liverpool FC vs. Chelsea FC - More Markets

15 more
Who's betting on Liverpool FC vs. Chelsea FC - More Markets →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Liverpool FC vs. Chelsea FC: O/U 2.5"?

271 wallets hold a position worth $130K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 267 of them. The largest Over holder is RN1, with $14 on it, $13M lifetime profit over 35,959 markets (60% won). The largest Under holder is dashattacker, with $34K on it, $61K lifetime profit over 2,854 markets (95% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Liverpool FC vs. Chelsea FC: O/U 2.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 0¢ and Under at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Under. $317K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 28, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

50% of the money on Over and 70% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 20 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 28, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.