Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Everton FC vs. Newcastle United FC: O/U 2.5”?

Sports$39K traded165 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
100%Over
0%Under

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$39K
traded all time
Held now
$26K
by 165 wallets
Smart share · Over
53%
89 scored holders
Smart share · Under
-
74 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 100¢ and Under at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Over. $39K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

165 wallets hold a position worth $26K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 163 of them. The largest Over holder is ZaiZoiBele, with $4.9K on it, $330K lifetime profit over 1,952 markets (80% won). The largest Under holder is Flaznorp, with $3 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 143,374 markets (52% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $1.6K on Over.

Over100%
Smart money share53%
Holders
89
Money on it
$26K
Holders' win rate
74%
Snipers
1 · $1.6K
Under0%
Smart money share-
Holders
76
Money on it
$13
Holders' win rate
59%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$26K on it

  1. 1ZaiZoiBele80% won of 1,952 · whale$4.9K+$330K lifetime
  2. 20xsven60% won of 281$4.1K−$99K lifetime
  3. 3BarrymoresUnderpants42% won of 438$2.0K−$37K lifetime
  4. 4dartanyan15095% won of 277 · whale$2.0K+$18K lifetime
  5. 5Zeljko89% won of 1,163 · whale$1.8K+$11K lifetime

Under$13 on it

  1. 1Flaznorp52% won of 143,374 · whale$3+$1.2M lifetime
  2. 20x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-178340600939647% won of 80,019$2−$4.1M lifetime
  3. 3TheNotorious2582% won of 77 · balanced$2+$7.7K lifetime
  4. 4RN160% won of 36,976 · whale$1+$13M lifetime
  5. 5NM-P63% won of 11,068 · whale$1+$12K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Everton FC vs. Newcastle United FC - More Markets

12 more
Who's betting on Everton FC vs. Newcastle United FC - More Markets →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Everton FC vs. Newcastle United FC: O/U 2.5"?

165 wallets hold a position worth $26K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 163 of them. The largest Over holder is ZaiZoiBele, with $4.9K on it, $330K lifetime profit over 1,952 markets (80% won). The largest Under holder is Flaznorp, with $3 on it, $1.2M lifetime profit over 143,374 markets (52% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Everton FC vs. Newcastle United FC: O/U 2.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 100¢ and Under at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Over. $39K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.