Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Dota 2: Team Spirit vs LEGION - Game 2 Winner”?

Sports$873K traded769 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
97%Team Spirit
3%LEGION🧠 smart money

Smart money leans LEGION: 85% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 44 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$873K
traded all time
Held now
$414K
by 769 wallets
Smart share · Team Spirit
40%
463 scored holders
Smart share · LEGION
85%
300 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Team Spirit at 97¢ and LEGION at 3¢, a 97% implied chance of Team Spirit. $873K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

40% of the money on Team Spirit and 85% of the money on LEGION is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans LEGION, by 44 points.

Who holds it

769 wallets hold a position worth $414K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 763 of them. The largest Team Spirit holder is 0xE16D3F2A5807999b358aFfD9445C3a09E45E5e30-1776429210592, with $31K on it, $1.1M lifetime loss over 1,054 markets (95% won). The largest LEGION holder is CyberScore.live, with $2.0K on it, $279K lifetime profit over 433 markets (97% won).

Sharp money

2 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $804 on Team Spirit; 4 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $1.9K on LEGION.

Team Spirit97%
Smart money share40%
Holders
467
Money on it
$403K
Holders' win rate
75%
Snipers
2 · $804
LEGION3%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share85%
Holders
302
Money on it
$11K
Holders' win rate
79%
Snipers
4 · $1.9K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Team Spirit$403K on it

  1. 10xE16D3F2A5807999b358aFfD9445C3a09E45E5e30-177642921059295% won of 1,054$31K−$1.1M lifetime
  2. 2GEAEW91% won of 319$21K−$53K lifetime
  3. 3meoooow42% won of 1,399$18K−$651K lifetime
  4. 4SineNooneEI97% won of 295 · whale$15K+$625K lifetime
  5. 51rerrr84% won of 552$8.8K−$45K lifetime

LEGION$11K on it

  1. 1CyberScore.live97% won of 433 · whale$2.0K+$279K lifetime
  2. 20x6453Db824e2bFa4eAcE63b16F716ba663cf66a16-174017869811569% won of 99 · whale$1.1K+$50K lifetime
  3. 3Sisyphus-94% won of 396 · sniper$938+$566K lifetime
  4. 40xF201A19b43471261A3c1Ba9247335d55270e527e-176382411461669% won of 720 · whale$821+$467K lifetime
  5. 5yadens81% won of 225 · whale$658+$123K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Dota 2: Team Spirit vs LEGION (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs

3 more
Who's betting on Dota 2: Team Spirit vs LEGION (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Dota 2: Team Spirit vs LEGION - Game 2 Winner"?

769 wallets hold a position worth $414K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 763 of them. The largest Team Spirit holder is 0xE16D3F2A5807999b358aFfD9445C3a09E45E5e30-1776429210592, with $31K on it, $1.1M lifetime loss over 1,054 markets (95% won). The largest LEGION holder is CyberScore.live, with $2.0K on it, $279K lifetime profit over 433 markets (97% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Dota 2: Team Spirit vs LEGION - Game 2 Winner"?

Polymarket prices Team Spirit at 97¢ and LEGION at 3¢, a 97% implied chance of Team Spirit. $873K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

40% of the money on Team Spirit and 85% of the money on LEGION is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans LEGION, by 44 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.