Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs. Villanova Wildcats (W)”?

Sports$15K traded78 holdersEnds November 1, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
83%Notre Dame Fighting Irish
18%Villanova Wildcats

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$15K
traded all time
Held now
$6.8K
by 78 wallets
Smart share · Notre Dame Fighting Irish
73%
42 scored holders
Smart share · Villanova Wildcats
-
36 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Notre Dame Fighting Irish at 83¢ and Villanova Wildcats at 18¢, an 83% implied chance of Notre Dame Fighting Irish. $15K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

78 wallets hold a position worth $6.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 78 of them. The largest Notre Dame Fighting Irish holder is 38791873984189, with $3.6K on it, $210K lifetime profit over 99,213 markets (45% won). The largest Villanova Wildcats holder is 0x952d…6ffd, with $19 on it.

Notre Dame Fighting Irish83%
Smart money share73% ▼ 21 pts in 24 h
a day ago 94%now 73%
Holders
42
Money on it
$6.8K
Holders' win rate
50%
Villanova Wildcats18%
Smart money share-
Holders
36
Money on it
$68
Holders' win rate
73%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Notre Dame Fighting Irish$6.8K on it

  1. 13879187398418945% won of 99,213 · whale$3.6K+$210K lifetime
  2. 2a2dw40% won of 342$942−$647 lifetime
  3. 3BobbyBakedBeans41% won of 5,197 · noise$642+$24K lifetime
  4. 4Forecastication286% won of 3,633$444−$377K lifetime
  5. 5crossfire165% won of 474$199−$4.9K lifetime

Villanova Wildcats$68 on it

  1. 10x952d…6ffd100% won of 2$19
  2. 2Painfulvoid94% won of 508$6−$585K lifetime
  3. 30x906Aff5eb0C700a1FA2DEe7c1b766C3384a4714E-175879610928688% won of 262$5−$937 lifetime
  4. 4Rekt1-62739% won of 173$5−$3.1K lifetime
  5. 5lyasya55% won of 400$5−$1.1K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs. Villanova Wildcats (W)"?

78 wallets hold a position worth $6.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 78 of them. The largest Notre Dame Fighting Irish holder is 38791873984189, with $3.6K on it, $210K lifetime profit over 99,213 markets (45% won). The largest Villanova Wildcats holder is 0x952d…6ffd, with $19 on it.

What are the Polymarket odds for "Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs. Villanova Wildcats (W)"?

Polymarket prices Notre Dame Fighting Irish at 83¢ and Villanova Wildcats at 18¢, an 83% implied chance of Notre Dame Fighting Irish. $15K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 1, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.