Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Nepal Premier League: Janakpur Bolts vs Kathmandu Gurkhas”?

Sports$17K traded90 holdersEnds November 5, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
100%Janakpur Bolts
0%Kathmandu Gurkhas🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Kathmandu Gurkhas: 93% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 74 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$17K
traded all time
Held now
$11K
by 90 wallets
Smart share · Janakpur Bolts
20%
52 scored holders
Smart share · Kathmandu Gurkhas
93%
38 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Janakpur Bolts at 100¢ and Kathmandu Gurkhas at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Janakpur Bolts. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

The smart money

20% of the money on Janakpur Bolts and 93% of the money on Kathmandu Gurkhas is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Kathmandu Gurkhas, by 74 points.

Who holds it

90 wallets hold a position worth $11K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 90 of them. The largest Janakpur Bolts holder is pagliacci4, with $8.0K on it, $14K lifetime loss over 1,558 markets (93% won). The largest Kathmandu Gurkhas holder is midwicket72, with $4 on it, $250K lifetime profit over 327 markets (51% won).

Janakpur Bolts100%
Smart money share20%
Holders
52
Money on it
$11K
Holders' win rate
90%
Kathmandu Gurkhas0%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share93%
Holders
38
Money on it
$5
Holders' win rate
53%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Janakpur Bolts$11K on it

  1. 1pagliacci493% won of 1,558$8.0K−$14K lifetime
  2. 20xdbdd45150249e229eB4cA8aa48A30Dca21Faa5de-175709477184676% won of 12,782 · whale$504+$1.0M lifetime
  3. 3alpha.tarder99% won of 325 · grinder$409+$676 lifetime
  4. 4Pondy97% won of 272$210−$126 lifetime
  5. 5NotJump47% won of 43,366$175−$12K lifetime

Kathmandu Gurkhas$5 on it

  1. 1midwicket7251% won of 327 · whale$4+$250K lifetime
  2. 2dips.47% won of 26,611 · whale$0+$14K lifetime
  3. 3s777s90% won of 205$0−$16K lifetime
  4. 4tradecraft52% won of 5,247 · whale$0+$945K lifetime
  5. 5topdogbigboi57% won of 39,836$0−$3.3K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Nepal Premier League: Janakpur Bolts vs Kathmandu Gurkhas"?

90 wallets hold a position worth $11K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 90 of them. The largest Janakpur Bolts holder is pagliacci4, with $8.0K on it, $14K lifetime loss over 1,558 markets (93% won). The largest Kathmandu Gurkhas holder is midwicket72, with $4 on it, $250K lifetime profit over 327 markets (51% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Nepal Premier League: Janakpur Bolts vs Kathmandu Gurkhas"?

Polymarket prices Janakpur Bolts at 100¢ and Kathmandu Gurkhas at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Janakpur Bolts. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

20% of the money on Janakpur Bolts and 93% of the money on Kathmandu Gurkhas is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Kathmandu Gurkhas, by 74 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 5, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.