Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Brisbane Bullets (-1.5)”?

Sports$23K traded58 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
0%Brisbane Bullets
100%Cairns Taipans🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Cairns Taipans: 46% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 46 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$23K
traded all time
Held now
$20K
by 58 wallets
Smart share · Brisbane Bullets
1%
19 scored holders
Smart share · Cairns Taipans
46%
39 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Brisbane Bullets at 0¢ and Cairns Taipans at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Cairns Taipans. $23K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

1% of the money on Brisbane Bullets and 46% of the money on Cairns Taipans is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Cairns Taipans, by 46 points.

Who holds it

58 wallets hold a position worth $20K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 58 of them. The largest Brisbane Bullets holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $10 on it, $161K lifetime loss over 731 markets (49% won). The largest Cairns Taipans holder is 0xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-1782415802542, with $6.0K on it, $165K lifetime loss over 2,202 markets (93% won).

Brisbane Bullets0%
Smart money share1%
Holders
19
Money on it
$10
Holders' win rate
49%
Cairns Taipans100%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share46%
Holders
39
Money on it
$20K
Holders' win rate
77%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Brisbane Bullets$10 on it

  1. 10xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-176523168781649% won of 731$10−$161K lifetime
  2. 2Baela58% won of 6,510$0−$6.2K lifetime
  3. 30xbfD770B7ff052% won of 29,880 · whale$0+$98K lifetime
  4. 4asdfsadfccc146% won of 16,313 · balanced$0+$2.0K lifetime
  5. 5ddddd3446% won of 16,866 · balanced$0+$1.1K lifetime

Cairns Taipans$20K on it

  1. 10xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-178241580254293% won of 2,202$6.0K−$165K lifetime
  2. 2Flaznorp52% won of 141,883 · whale$4.4K+$1.2M lifetime
  3. 3QuentinChen92% won of 274 · whale$2.1K+$165K lifetime
  4. 4ferdinand247% won of 19,305$2.0K−$34K lifetime
  5. 5Notradecopy88% won of 1,068 · whale$2.0K+$17K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Brisbane Bullets vs. Cairns Taipans

1 more
Who's betting on Brisbane Bullets vs. Cairns Taipans →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Brisbane Bullets (-1.5)"?

58 wallets hold a position worth $20K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 58 of them. The largest Brisbane Bullets holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $10 on it, $161K lifetime loss over 731 markets (49% won). The largest Cairns Taipans holder is 0xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-1782415802542, with $6.0K on it, $165K lifetime loss over 2,202 markets (93% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Brisbane Bullets (-1.5)"?

Polymarket prices Brisbane Bullets at 0¢ and Cairns Taipans at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Cairns Taipans. $23K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

1% of the money on Brisbane Bullets and 46% of the money on Cairns Taipans is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Cairns Taipans, by 46 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.