Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Erste Bank Open: Cameron Norrie vs Daniil Medvedev”?

Sports$207K traded398 holdersEnds November 5, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
36%Cameron Norrie🧠 smart money
65%Daniil Medvedev

Smart money leans Cameron Norrie: 69% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 41 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$207K
traded all time
Held now
$177K
by 398 wallets
Smart share · Cameron Norrie
69%
173 scored holders
Smart share · Daniil Medvedev
27%
223 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Cameron Norrie at 36¢ and Daniil Medvedev at 65¢, a 65% implied chance of Daniil Medvedev. $207K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

The smart money

69% of the money on Cameron Norrie and 27% of the money on Daniil Medvedev is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Cameron Norrie, by 41 points.

Who holds it

398 wallets hold a position worth $177K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 396 of them. The largest Cameron Norrie holder is UpTheBlues, with $10K on it, $1.4M lifetime profit over 87,714 markets (69% won). The largest Daniil Medvedev holder is austr, with $26K on it, $16K lifetime loss over 437 markets (79% won).

Cameron Norrie36%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share69%
Holders
173
Money on it
$63K
Holders' win rate
65%
Daniil Medvedev65%
Smart money share27%
Holders
225
Money on it
$114K
Holders' win rate
68%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Cameron Norrie$63K on it

  1. 1UpTheBlues69% won of 87,714 · whale$10K+$1.4M lifetime
  2. 2ghostorder69% won of 3,904 · whale$9.7K+$265K lifetime
  3. 3Luzzzer83% won of 181$7.0K−$434K lifetime
  4. 40x9b11…537550% won of 6,204 · whale$6.4K+$441K lifetime
  5. 50x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-178340600939647% won of 79,184$4.2K−$4.0M lifetime

Daniil Medvedev$114K on it

  1. 1austr79% won of 437$26K−$16K lifetime
  2. 2ferrariChampions202658% won of 28,376 · whale$11K+$2.1M lifetime
  3. 3Kkunn70% won of 398$11K−$92K lifetime
  4. 4kahe61% won of 251$7.4K−$329K lifetime
  5. 5fastball6750% won of 318$6.3K−$209K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Erste Bank Open: Cameron Norrie vs Daniil Medvedev"?

398 wallets hold a position worth $177K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 396 of them. The largest Cameron Norrie holder is UpTheBlues, with $10K on it, $1.4M lifetime profit over 87,714 markets (69% won). The largest Daniil Medvedev holder is austr, with $26K on it, $16K lifetime loss over 437 markets (79% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Erste Bank Open: Cameron Norrie vs Daniil Medvedev"?

Polymarket prices Cameron Norrie at 36¢ and Daniil Medvedev at 65¢, a 65% implied chance of Daniil Medvedev. $207K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

69% of the money on Cameron Norrie and 27% of the money on Daniil Medvedev is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Cameron Norrie, by 41 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 5, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.