Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Swiss Indoors Basel: Alex Michelsen vs Arthur Fils”?

Sports$382K traded562 holdersEnds November 5, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
35%Alex Michelsen🧠 smart money
66%Arthur Fils

Smart money leans Alex Michelsen: 86% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 37 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$382K
traded all time
Held now
$254K
by 562 wallets
Smart share · Alex Michelsen
86%
260 scored holders
Smart share · Arthur Fils
49%
291 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Alex Michelsen at 35¢ and Arthur Fils at 66¢, a 66% implied chance of Arthur Fils. $382K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

The smart money

86% of the money on Alex Michelsen and 49% of the money on Arthur Fils is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Alex Michelsen, by 37 points.

Who holds it

562 wallets hold a position worth $254K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 551 of them. The largest Alex Michelsen holder is UpTheBlues, with $23K on it, $1.4M lifetime profit over 87,852 markets (69% won). The largest Arthur Fils holder is avonking, with $19K on it, $35K lifetime profit over 461 markets (100% won).

Alex Michelsen35%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share86%
Holders
270
Money on it
$88K
Holders' win rate
63%
Arthur Fils66%
Smart money share49%
Holders
292
Money on it
$166K
Holders' win rate
73%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Alex Michelsen$88K on it

  1. 1UpTheBlues69% won of 87,852 · whale$23K+$1.4M lifetime
  2. 2ferrariChampions202658% won of 28,438 · whale$22K+$2.1M lifetime
  3. 3omnibus-076daa73% won of 16,743 · whale$4.6K+$3.5M lifetime
  4. 4RN160% won of 36,680 · whale$4.4K+$13M lifetime
  5. 5HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,679 · whale$4.1K+$2.9M lifetime

Arthur Fils$166K on it

  1. 1avonking100% won of 461 · whale$19K+$35K lifetime
  2. 2651239531459788451% won of 11,059$14K−$5.6K lifetime
  3. 3Kkunn70% won of 405$12K−$28K lifetime
  4. 40x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-175993579546547% won of 6,110 · whale$10K+$4.4M lifetime
  5. 5Momo6393% won of 1,089 · whale$9.6K+$146K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Swiss Indoors Basel: Alex Michelsen vs Arthur Fils"?

562 wallets hold a position worth $254K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 551 of them. The largest Alex Michelsen holder is UpTheBlues, with $23K on it, $1.4M lifetime profit over 87,852 markets (69% won). The largest Arthur Fils holder is avonking, with $19K on it, $35K lifetime profit over 461 markets (100% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Swiss Indoors Basel: Alex Michelsen vs Arthur Fils"?

Polymarket prices Alex Michelsen at 35¢ and Arthur Fils at 66¢, a 66% implied chance of Arthur Fils. $382K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

86% of the money on Alex Michelsen and 49% of the money on Arthur Fils is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Alex Michelsen, by 37 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 5, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.