Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Swiss Indoors Basel: Hubert Hurkacz vs Holger Rune”?

Sports$696K traded591 holdersEnds November 4, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
1%Hubert Hurkacz
100%Holger Rune🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Holger Rune: 80% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 50 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$696K
traded all time
Held now
$291K
by 591 wallets
Smart share · Hubert Hurkacz
30%
344 scored holders
Smart share · Holger Rune
80%
226 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Hubert Hurkacz at 1¢ and Holger Rune at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Holger Rune. $696K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 4, 2026.

The smart money

30% of the money on Hubert Hurkacz and 80% of the money on Holger Rune is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Holger Rune, by 50 points.

Who holds it

591 wallets hold a position worth $291K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 570 of them. The largest Hubert Hurkacz holder is kkookkoo, with $231 on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 1,272 markets (71% won). The largest Holger Rune holder is omnibus-076daa, with $78K on it, $3.5M lifetime profit over 16,433 markets (73% won).

Hubert Hurkacz1%
Smart money share30%
Holders
361
Money on it
$1.5K
Holders' win rate
67%
Holger Rune100%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share80%
Holders
230
Money on it
$289K
Holders' win rate
70%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Hubert Hurkacz$1.5K on it

  1. 1kkookkoo71% won of 1,272$231−$1.2M lifetime
  2. 2tennischamp82% won of 226$149−$163K lifetime
  3. 3fastball6750% won of 316$127−$214K lifetime
  4. 4jtwyslljy45% won of 1,552 · whale$109+$1.7M lifetime
  5. 5SeventyPercentPlus52% won of 48$63−$12K lifetime

Holger Rune$289K on it

  1. 1omnibus-076daa73% won of 16,433 · whale$78K+$3.5M lifetime
  2. 2ferrariChampions202658% won of 27,794 · whale$37K+$1.9M lifetime
  3. 3dwdwdwdwwwdaa99% won of 338 · whale$22K+$6.1K lifetime
  4. 4Kkunn70% won of 395$21K−$41K lifetime
  5. 50x241ADda58eD48866f0dEeC7867731dD84c5BA9C8-176347035151678% won of 201 · whale$15K+$21K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Swiss Indoors Basel: Hubert Hurkacz vs Holger Rune

1 more
Who's betting on Swiss Indoors Basel: Hubert Hurkacz vs Holger Rune →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Swiss Indoors Basel: Hubert Hurkacz vs Holger Rune"?

591 wallets hold a position worth $291K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 570 of them. The largest Hubert Hurkacz holder is kkookkoo, with $231 on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 1,272 markets (71% won). The largest Holger Rune holder is omnibus-076daa, with $78K on it, $3.5M lifetime profit over 16,433 markets (73% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Swiss Indoors Basel: Hubert Hurkacz vs Holger Rune"?

Polymarket prices Hubert Hurkacz at 1¢ and Holger Rune at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Holger Rune. $696K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 4, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

30% of the money on Hubert Hurkacz and 80% of the money on Holger Rune is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Holger Rune, by 50 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 4, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.