Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Erste Bank Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Carlos Alcaraz”?

Sports$182K traded355 holdersEnds November 5, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
0%Nikoloz Basilashvili
100%Carlos Alcaraz

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$182K
traded all time
Held now
$201K
by 355 wallets
Smart share · Nikoloz Basilashvili
-
159 scored holders
Smart share · Carlos Alcaraz
55%
187 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Nikoloz Basilashvili at 0¢ and Carlos Alcaraz at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Carlos Alcaraz. $182K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

355 wallets hold a position worth $201K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 346 of them. The largest Nikoloz Basilashvili holder is 6512395314597884, with $125 on it, $5.6K lifetime loss over 11,059 markets (51% won). The largest Carlos Alcaraz holder is Momo63, with $42K on it, $146K lifetime profit over 1,089 markets (93% won).

Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Smart money share-
Holders
166
Money on it
$904
Holders' win rate
56%
Carlos Alcaraz100%
Smart money share55%
Holders
189
Money on it
$200K
Holders' win rate
75%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Nikoloz Basilashvili$904 on it

  1. 1651239531459788451% won of 11,059$125−$5.6K lifetime
  2. 2gggjajnsnn64% won of 325$125−$238K lifetime
  3. 3ferrariChampions202658% won of 28,438 · whale$122+$2.1M lifetime
  4. 40x7750…a3f329% won of 421$111−$43K lifetime
  5. 5Flaznorp52% won of 142,244 · whale$34+$1.2M lifetime

Carlos Alcaraz$200K on it

  1. 1Momo6393% won of 1,089 · whale$42K+$146K lifetime
  2. 2casper761% won of 203$33K−$44K lifetime
  3. 3prabam63% won of 8$13K+$5.1K lifetime
  4. 40F6266% won of 1,344$11K−$302K lifetime
  5. 5yupiiiiiiiii78% won of 1,249$10.0K−$376K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Erste Bank Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Carlos Alcaraz"?

355 wallets hold a position worth $201K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 346 of them. The largest Nikoloz Basilashvili holder is 6512395314597884, with $125 on it, $5.6K lifetime loss over 11,059 markets (51% won). The largest Carlos Alcaraz holder is Momo63, with $42K on it, $146K lifetime profit over 1,089 markets (93% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Erste Bank Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Carlos Alcaraz"?

Polymarket prices Nikoloz Basilashvili at 0¢ and Carlos Alcaraz at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Carlos Alcaraz. $182K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 5, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.