Smart money backs O/U 61.5: 80% of the money on Over is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 79 points ahead of Under. The price favours Spread -20.5 at 56%.
- Markets
- 5 5 still open
- Traded
- $66K across the event
- Favourite
- 56% Spread -20.5
- Smart money pick
- 80% O/U 61.5
What the money says
The odds
O/U 59.5 Over 50% · O/U 61.5 Over 45% · Spread -21.5 Louisville 52% · 1H Spread -13.5 Louisville 53% · Spread -20.5 Louisville 56%.
The smart money
O/U 59.5: smart money on Over · O/U 61.5: smart money on Over · Spread -21.5: smart money split · 1H Spread -13.5: smart money split · Spread -20.5: smart money split.
Every market in this event
the odds and where the profitable wallets sit on each- O/U 59.5$29K vol.Over 50%Under 51%Smart money: Over
- O/U 61.5$24K vol.Over 45%Under 56%Smart money: Over
- Spread -21.5$4.9K vol.Louisville 52%Stanford 49%Too little scored money to compare
- 1H Spread -13.5$4.4K vol.Louisville 53%Stanford 48%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -20.5$4.0K vol.Louisville 56%Stanford 44%Too little scored money to compare
Follow the smart money on Stanford vs. Louisville, as it happens.
Questions
Who is betting on Stanford vs. Louisville?
Polkyo scores every holder of the 5 markets in this event by their track record. The biggest: O/U 59.5 Over 50%, smart money on Over; O/U 61.5 Over 45%, smart money on Over; Spread -21.5 Louisville 52%, smart money split; 1H Spread -13.5 Louisville 53%, smart money split; Spread -20.5 Louisville 56%, smart money split.
What are the Polymarket odds for Stanford vs. Louisville?
The biggest: O/U 59.5 Over 50%, smart money on Over; O/U 61.5 Over 45%, smart money on Over; Spread -21.5 Louisville 52%, smart money split; 1H Spread -13.5 Louisville 53%, smart money split; Spread -20.5 Louisville 56%, smart money split.
What is smart money share?
The part of a side's money held by wallets that are in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered the market.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.
